Our glass bottle Perfume
with a black cone lined polyseal caps.
each (1/2 oz)
each (1 oz)
Standard White Blank Labels
Standard White Blank Labels. Available in
different label sizes
Candelilla wax is a natural vegetable wax found
on the outer coating of the candelilla shrubs Euphorbia cerifera,
Euphorbia antisyphilitica and Pedilanthus pavonis. The color of
the wax is yellow, and has a melting point of 68.5 to 72 degrees
C or 155 to 161 degrees F. Candelilla is the plasticizer used
with chicle to make chewing gum. The wax gives the gum its chew.
The oil retention properties of Candelilla allow the gum to hold
flavors well and for this application has proven to be superior
to most synthetic waxes. Candelilla can be used in place of
beeswax for vegan formulations. Its also a good additive in
candles since it adds strength to wax blends and can be used as
a substitute for beeswax in cosmetic applications. Its a
beautiful yellow color and comes in tiny little beads. INCI:
Euphorbia cerifera (Candelilla) wax. SAP: 43 to 65
$9.98$5.50 for 1/2 lb.
Pumice Powder, Fine
Pumice is a light, porous volcanic rock that
is formed during explosive eruptions and resembles a sponge
because it consists of a network of gas bubbles frozen amidst
fragile volcanic glass and minerals. Pumice is an excellent
exfoliating medium to remove dead and rough skin and leaves
the skin silky smooth. Pumice is used chiefly as an abrasive
and is included in many scouring preparations. Ground pumice
is also used in finishing furniture. It's also found in
mechanics soaps as well as various cleaning preparations. Fine
works great for foot scrubs and similar applications.
$17.95$9.00 for 1 lb.
Natural Sweet Basil Leaf, cut and sifted
Sold by weight. Basil (Ocimum basilicum
Lamiaceae), leaf, cut and sifted, Egypt, a/k/a Sweet Basil.
Basil is a key ingredient in pesto the zesty, immensely
popular sauce for pasta. But basil is no newcomer. It's been
a favorite for thousands of years, not only in the kitchen
but in the medicine chest. Basil has been used successfully
to treat intestinal parasites and skin infections,
particularly acne. It may also stimulate the immune system.
In India, basil has long been revered as a sacred herb. The
native species is even called Ocimum sanctum, holy basil.
Shopkeepers in Haiti sprinkle basil water around their
stores to ward off evil spirits and bring prosperity. In the
Philippines, basil poultices are applied to ringworm
infections and pregnant women drink basil tea to induce
labor. In Malaysia, basil is used to expel intestinal worms
and promote menstruation. Indian researchers have reported
that basil kills bacteria when applied to the skin and they
have used basil successfully to treat acne. Basil is said to
promote hair growth. It's a favorite tonic for melancholy
and low spirits and it has potent antispasmodic properties,
making it useful for relieving headaches. It is commonly
used to treat stress-induced insomnia and tension, as well
as nervous indigestion, and it is also a well-known
aphrodisiac. For an infusion, use 2-3 teaspoons of dried
leaves per cup of boiling water. Steep 10-20 minutes. Drink
up to 3 cups a day and enjoy basil's rich, warm aroma and
minty, mildly peppery taste. For acne, wash the skin and
apply some of the infusion to the skin with a clean cotton
ball. Basil should not be given in medicinal quantities to
children under age 2. For persons over 65 start with
low-strength preparations and increase strength if
necessary. Consult a physician before using first.
$16.75$6.00 for 1 lb.
Pink Heart Candle
A beautiful heart-shaped, scented candle.
(3" X 2 1/2" high)
Golden Wing Heart Candle
This wonderful Jasmine scented candle is
just the right gift to express those wonderful feelings of affections.
(3" x 2 3/4" high)
Made of a rich satin fabric. These bags are perfect for favors
The inside of bags are one inch less in height as bags are
measured from above the ribbon tie.
3 1/4 " x 4 "
6 Bags Per Pack
This "Chamomile Tea" scented Message candle is embedded with dried flowers and a lovely poem for